Wednesday, September 28, 2011

I Need To Go To Rehab


Because I am so addicted to the smell (even just the sight) of Tri's underarms!!
LOL!

No kidding! Any mother would agree we all have this weird obsession about our child's body part--any part!

Right, mommies? :P

2 comments:

I'm a full-time mummy said...

Yeah, better smell all you can now - when they are in their teenage years you'll want to stay far far away! (or you could smell it from far far away!) :P

thirdy_smom said...

Hi jenny!

Yeah, I'll enjoy the smell for now. 3-4 years from today, its not gonna smell that good anymore! hahaha :D
Hope you have a great time :)